Show catalogue
6,107 results found, displaying on 123 pages (click any column heading to sort).
Click on a Cat# link or Preview image to view image details and to order copies.
Click on a Request Preview link to do just that.
Cat# | Preview | Ident | Subject | Operator | Location | Quality | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ITC00283 | 33103 | BRCW Type 3 - Class 33 - Crompton | Privately Owned - preserved | Crew Works 10/9/2005 | |||
ITC00285 | 66712 | EMD Class 66 | GBRf | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00286 | 66406 | EMD Class 66 | DRS | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00287 | 92 024 | Brush Class 92 | BR Railfreight c/s [J S Bach] | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00288 | 57311 | Bush Class 57/3 | Virgin [Thunderbirds - Parker] | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00289 | 57311 | Bush Class 57/3 | Virgin [Thunderbirds - Parker] | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00292 | 57316 | Bush Class 57/3 | Virgin [Thunderbirds - FAB 1] | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00296 | 66712 | EMD Class 66 | GBRf | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00297 | 90026 | BREL Class 90 | EWS | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00298 | 90026 | BREL Class 90 | EWS | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00299 | 82126 | GEC/BREL Class 82 DVT | Porterbrook / Virgin [Wembley Traincare Centre] | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00300 | 66532 | EMD Class 66 | Freightliner [P&O Nedlloyd Atlas] | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00301 | 66532 | EMD Class 66 | Freightliner [P&O Nedlloyd Atlas] | Rugby 29/9/2005 | |||
ITC00302 | 47811 | Brush Class 47 | Freightliner | Kensington Olympia 7/10/2005 | |||
ITC00303 | 47811 | Brush Class 47 | Freightliner | Kensington Olympia 7/10/2005 | |||
ITC00304 | 59001 | EMD Class 59 | Foster Yeoman [Yeoman Endeavour] | Kensington Olympia 7/10/2005 | |||
ITC00305 | 66579 | EMD Class 66 | Freightliner | Kensington Olympia 7/10/2005 | |||
ITC00306 | 66203 | EMD Class 66 | EWS | Kensington Olympia 7/10/2005 | |||
ITC00307 | 59201 | EMD Class 59 | EWS | Kensington Olympia 7/10/2005 | |||
JLC00194-10 | Ramsgate | British Rail | Ramsgate Railway Station 6/04 | ||||
JM01000-08 | 7029 "Clun Castle" | GRW Castle Class | Brittish Railways | Worcester 27/3/65 | |||
JM01007-12 | DMU leaving Leominster Station | British Railways | Leominster station 30/7/65 | ||||
JM01007-13 | Remains of Bromyard Railway Station | British Railways | Bromyard 30/7/65 | ||||
JM12203 | 70016 | British Railways Britannia 4-6-2 | British Railways [Ariel] | Exeter, St Davids 26/8/1954 | |||
JM12204 | 10203 | British Railways Class D16/2 Co+Co | British Railways | Exmouth Junction 26/8/1954 | |||
JM12206 | 31847 | SEC Class N 2-6-0 | British Railways | Exmouth Junction 26/8/1954 | |||
JM12207 | 30954 | SR Class Z 0-8-0T | British Railways | Exmouth Junction 26/8/1954 | |||
JM12208 | 31792 | SR Class U 2-6-0 | British Railways | Exmouth Junction 26/8/1954 | |||
JM12209 | 34013 | SR West Country Class 4-6-0 | British Railways [Oakhampton] | Exmouth Junction 26/8/1954 | |||
JM12212 | 7815 | GWR 7800 "Manor" Class 4-6-0 | British Railways [Fritwell Manor] | Paignton 23/8/1954 | |||
JM12214 | 45626 | LMS "Jubilee" Class 4-6-0 | British Railways [Seychelles] | Bredicot 1/8/1953 | |||
JM12216 | 5542 | GWR 4575 Class 2-6-2T | British Railways | Paignton 23/8/1954 | |||
JM12218 | Black 5 44755 heads a parcels train near Wadborough. 20th March 1954 | nr Wadborough 20/3/1954 | |||||
JM12219 | 5090 | GWR 4073 "Castle" Class 4-6-0 | British Railways [Neath Abby] | Upper Battenhall 2/7/1953 | |||
JM12220 | 45572 | LMS Jubilee Class 4-6-0 | British Railways [Eire] | Ashchurch 17/4/1954 | |||
JM12221 | 6938 | GWR 4900 "Hall" Class | British Railways [Corndean Hall] | Upper Battenhall 25/7/1953 | |||
JM12223 | 45639 | LMS "Jubilee" Class 4-6-0 | British Railways [Raleigh] | Perry Wood Walk, Worcester 16/6/1955 | |||
JM12225 | 5045 | GWR 4073 "Castle" Class 4-6-0 | British Railways [Earl of Dudley] | Upper Battenhall 14/6/1953 | |||
JM12226 | 41064 | LMS Class 4P 4-4-0 | British Railways | Upper Battenhall 2/7/1953 | |||
JM12228 | 5037 | GWR 4073 "Castle" Class 4-6-0 | British Railways [Monmouth Castle] | Upper Battenhall 3/12/1954 | |||
JM12229 | 30717 | LSWR Class T9 4-4-0 | British Railways | Exeter, St Davids 28/8/1954 | |||
JM12237 | 44830 | LMS Class 5 4-6-0 | British Railways | Wadborough 2/3/1954 | |||
JM12238 | 47502 | SDJR Class 3F 0-6-0T | British Railways | Bromsgrove 16/4/1955 | |||
JM12239 | D39 | BR "Peak" Class | British Railways | Abbotswood 20/6/1964 | |||
JM12241 | 431 | B&MR 0-6-2T | British Railways | Swindon 12/12/1953 | |||
JM12246 | 6937 | GWR 4900 "Hall" Class 4-6-0 | British Railways [Conyngham Hall] | Upper Battenhall 27/3/1954 | |||
JM12247 | 5160 | GWR 5101 Class 2-6-2T | British Railways | Upper Battenhall 22/6/1953 | |||
JM12249 | 2034 | GWR 2021 Class 0-6-0PT | British Railways | Shrub Hill 20/2/1954 | |||
JM12250 | 2034 | GWR 2021 Class 0-6-0PT | British Railways | Shrub Hill 20/2/1954 | |||
JM12360 | 40934 | LMS Class 4P-A | British Railways | Upper Battenhall 3/12/1954 |